Eastbourne and District Snooker League
Eastbourne and District Snooker League - Logo

Eastbourne and District Snooker League

Sponsored by Camlock Systems

News Report

Roll Of Honour 2018 / 2019

03/03/19

Dolphin F

Who won what?

Competition & Title Result  
Eastbourne Town Cup Winners Dolphin F
Eastbourne Town Cup Runners-Up Glastonbury Meads
Astley Roberts Cup Winners Angling Club A 
Astley Roberts Cup Runners-Up Glastonbury B
John Hughes Cup Winners Bollards
John Hughes Cup Runners-Up Railway Club B
Presidents Cup Winners Eastbourne Con Club
Presidents Cup Winners Runners Up Dolphin F
League Highest Break Martin Wright (118)
Eastbourne Town Cup Singles Cup Winner Matt Bray
Eastbourne Town Cup Singles Cup Runner-Up Ben Dain
Eastbourne Singles Cup Winner
Eastbourne Singles Cup Runner-Up
Eastbourne Town Cup Doubles Cup Winners MacGowan / Pipe
Eastbourne Town Cup Doubles Cup Runners-Up
Burke / Richardson
Eastbourne Doubles Cup Winners Bull / Lander
Eastbourne Doubles Cup Runners-Up  Buckland / White
Premiership League Winners Angling Club A
Premiership League Runners-Up HMI Q Ball
Premiership Singles Cup Winner Tony Strange
Premiership Singles Cup Runner-Up Steve Huxtable
Premiership Doubles Cup Winners Holmes / Dain
Premiership Doubles Cup Runners-Up Jones / Saunders
Premiership Highest Break Martin Wright (118)
Premiership Most Wins Martin Holmes
Division One League Champions Hailsham MI E
Division One League Runners-Up Bollards
Division One Singles Cup Winner Jake Richardson
Division One Singles Cup Runners-Up Toni Fardella
Division One Doubles Cup Winners Burke / Richardson
Division One Doubles Cup Runners-Up Anderson / Pain
Division One Most Wins Jake Richardson
Division One Highest Break Jake Richardson (62)
Division Two League Champions EWMC B
Division Two League Runners-Up Dolphin F
Division Two Singles Cup Winner Barry Harding
Division Two Singles Cup Runner Up Steve Pollard
Division Two Doubles Cup Winners Boyce / Harding
Division Two Doubles Cup Runners-Ups Richards / Wigglesworth
Division Two Most Wins Tom Wigglesworth
Division Two Highest Break Tom Wigglesworth (33)
Over 60’s Cup Winner Dave Crouch
Over 60’s Cup Runner-Up Dave Pringle
Billiards Cup Matt Bray
Billiards Cup Runner-Up Paul Goacher
Chairman's Award Paul Pickett

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Weather

Eastbourne

Partly cloudy

Partly cloudy

2 MPH WSW
79% humidity

10°C

Tue

21°C
9°C

Wed

12°C
9°C

Thu

12°C
5°C

Fri

13°C
3°C